Master Water Well - TXLIC #517WI   52156 CMWKP   54781 CMWKP
Folmar Drilling Company. complete water well and pump service. North, northeast and east Texas. Pickton Texas 903.866.2527

1.877.467.5209
Office: 903.866.2527
FAX: 903.866.0924
PO Box 158
Pickton, TX 75471
Follow Folmar Drilling Company on Facebook
Toggle Menu

Folmar Drilling Company provides water well drilling, pump sales and service, well water treatment and more these north and northeast TX counties, towns, and communities. If you don't see your location in this list call, text, or email us to find out if we cover your area.

Camp County: Pittsburg, Rocky Mound, Center Point, Crossroads, Ebenezer, Harvard, Hickory Hill, Holly Springs, Leesburg, Macedonia, Matinburg, Newsome, Pecan Heights, Pine, Spring Hill

Cass County: Atlanta, Avinger, Bloomburg, Domino, Douglassville, Hughes Springs, Linden, Marietta, Queen City, Almira, Antioch, Armstrong Landing, Bear Creek, Bethlehem, Bethsaida, Bivins, Bryans Mill, Carterville, Cass, Caves Spring, Cornett, Crossroads Community Centery, Cusseta, Dalton, Evans, Fairview, Gum Springs, Huffins, Kildare, Kildare Junction, Knights Bluff Landing, Lanark, Lanier, Liberty, Love, McLeod, Midway Midway, New Colony, New Liberty, Nickleberry, Oak Grove, OFarrell, Overcup Landing, Panhandle, Patman, Pleasant Hill, Poorboy Landing, Pruett, Pruitt Lake, Rambo, Red Hill, Roach, Sardis, Sheffield, Smyrna, Springdale, Three States, Walton, Warren Springs

Delta County: Cooper, Pecan Gap, Antioch, Ben Franklin, Charleston, Crossroads, East Delta, Enloe, Friendship, Gough, Horton, Jot-Em-Down, Kensing, Klondike, Lake Creek, Liberty Grove, Mount Joy, Mount Joy Crossing, Needmore, Pacio, Post Oak, Prattville, Price, Rattan, Vasco, West Delta, Yowell

Fannin County: Bailey, Bonham, Dodd City, Ector, Gober, Honey Grove, Ivanhoe, Ladonia, Leonard, Randolph, Ravenna, Savoy, Telephone, Trenton, Windom

Franklin County: Mount Vernon, Winnsboro*, Clearwater, Cypress, Daphne, Eureka, Hagansport, Hopewell, Lakeview, Macon, Majors, New Hope, Oakdale, Purley, Rock, Springs, Scroggins,Union

Gregg County: Clarksville City, East Mountain, Easton, Gladewater, Kilgore, Lake Cherokee CDP, Lakeport, Liberty City, Longview, Warren City, White Oak*, Danville, Elderville, Fredonia, Gladewater Park, Greggton, Judson, Kinsloe, Rolling Meadows, Seven Pines, Shiloh, Spring Hill, Teneryville

Henderson County: Athens, Berryville, Brownsboro, Caney City, Chandler, Coffee City, Enchanted Oaks, Eustace, Gun Barrel City, Log Cabin, Mabank, Malakoff, Moore Station, Murchison, Payne Spring, Poynor, Seven Points, Star Harbor, Tool, Trinidad, Aley, Antioch, Baxter, Bethel, Big Rock, Buffalo, Crescent Heights, Cross Roads, Dauphin, Evelyn, Fincastle, Harmony, LaRue, Leagueville, New Hope, New York, Opelika, Pauline, Pickens, Pine Grove, Shady Oaks, Stockard, Sumer Hill, Union Hill, Virginia Hill

Hopkins County: Como, Cumby, Sulphur Springs, Tira, Addran, Arbala, Bethel, Birthright, Black Oak, Bonanza, Branom, Brashear, Brinker, Crossroads, Dike, Divide, East Caney, Emblem, Flora, Gafford, Good Neighbor, Greenpond, Greenview, Greenwood, Grubbe, Harmony, Hatchetville, Humble, Liberty, Mahoney, Martin Springs, Miller Grove, Morris Grove, Nelta, New Birthright, North Hopkins, Oak Grove, Oakdale, Overland, Palestine, Peerless, Pickton, Pine Forest, Pine Hill, Pleasant Grove, Posey, Reilly Springs, Ridgeway, Rockdale, Saltillo, Sandhill, Seymore, Shirley, Sulphur Bluff, Tazewell, Thermo, Union, Weaver, Weir, White Oak Junction, Winterfield

Hunt County: Caddo Mills, Campbell, Celeste, Commerce, Greenville, Hawk Cove, Josephine, Lone Oak, Neylandville, Quinlan, Royse City, Union Valley, West Tawakoni, Wolfe City, Aberfoyle, Ardis Heights, Boles Home, Burrow, Cash, Center Point, Chalmers, Clinton, Concord, Dixon, Durham, Fairlie, Floyd, Harris, Hendrix, Hickory Creek, Hogeye, Jacobia, Jardin, Kellogg, Kingston, Lane, McCroskey, Meadowview, Merit, Midway, Mineral Heights, Mount Bethel, Peniel, Pleasant Valley, Podo, Reavilon, Scatter Branch, South Sulphur, Tidwell, Wagner, Weiland, White Rock,, Whitehead, Wieland

Kaufman County: Combine, Cottonwood, Crandall, Elmo, Forney, Grays Prairie, Heath, Kaufman, Kemp, Mabank, Mesquite, Oak Grove, Oak Ridge, Post Oak, Bend City, Rosser, Scurry, Seagoville, Seven Points, Talty, Terrell, Travis Ranch CDP, Ables Springs, Abner, Becker, Cartwright, Cedar Grove, Cedarvale, Cobb, College Mound, Colquitt, Frog, Gastonia, Hiram, Jiba, Lawrence, Lively, Lone Star, Markout, McCoy, Ola, Peeltown, Poetry, Post Oak Bend, Prairieville, Rand, Stubbs, Styx, Tolosa, Union Valley, Warsaw, Warsaw Center,Wilson

Lamar County: Blossom, Deport, Paris, Powderly, Reno, Roxton, Sun Valley, Toco, Adams, Ambia, Amherst, Arthur City. Atlas Belk, Biardstown, Broadway, Broadway Junction, Brookston, Bunker Hill, Byrdtown, Caviness, Chicota, Clardy, Cunningham, Direct, East Direct, Emberson, Faught, Faulkner, Forest Chapel, Forest Hill, Forest Hill, Frog Hop, Gadston Garretts Bluff, Georgia, Givens, Globe, Glory, Harmon, High, Hinckley, Hoover, Hopewell, Howland, Jennings, Kennemer Crossing, Lone Oak, Lone Star, Marvin, Maxey, Medill, Midcity, Milton, Minter, Noble, Novice, Pattonville, Petty, Pin Hook, Post Oak, Ragtown, Razor, Rock Ford, Rockwell, Slabtown, Slate Shoals, Sumner, Sylvan, Taylortown, Tigertown, Unit,y Walnut Ridge

Morris County: Daingerfie, Hughes Springs, Lone Star, Naples, Omaha, Cason, Gillis, Jenkins, Laman, Mount Mitchell, Rocky Branch

Rains County: East Tawakoni, Emory, Point, Bellview, Bois d Arc, Bright Star, Colony, County Line, Dougherty, Dunbar, Flats, Ginger, Hermits Cove, Hogansville, Hooker Ridge, Poole, Prospect, Richland, Rocky Point Center, Shady Grove, Shotgun Crossing, Smyrna, Willow Springs, Woosley

Red River County: Annona, Avery, Bogata, Clarksville, Deport, Detroit, Acworth, Addielou, Aikin Grove, Albion, Bagwell, Batesville, Blakeney, Boxelder, Bryarly, Caney, Cross Road, Cuthand, Davenport, Dilworth, Dimple, English, Fulbright, Greenwood, Halesboro, Harts Bluff, Johntown, Kanawha, Kiomatia, Liberty, Lone Star, Lydia, Mabry, Madras, Manchester, Maple, McCoy, Midway, Negley, Peters Prairie, Pine Branch, Reeds Settlement, Rosalie, Rugby, Shadowland, Sherry, Silver City, Vandalia, Vessey, White Rock, Woodland

Smith County: Arp, Bullard, Emerald Bay CDP, Hideaway, Lindale, New Chapel Hill, Noonday, Overton, Troup, Tyler, Whitehouse Winona, Antioch, Bascom, Blackjack, Bostick, Browning, Carroll, Chapel Hill, Copeland, Dogwood City, Douglas, Elberta, Flint, Friendship, Galilee, Garden Valley, Gresham, Hide-A-Way Lake, Jamestown, Lee Spring, Midway, Mount Sylvan, New Harmony, New Hope, Omen, Owentown, Pine Springs, Pine Trail Estates, Red Springs, Salem, Sand Flat, Shady Grove, Sinclair City, Starrville, Swan, Teaselville, Thedford, Walnut Grove, Waters Bluff, Wood Springs, Wright City

Titus County: Millers Cove, Mount Pleasant, Talco, Winfield, Argo, Blodgett, Bridges Chapel, Center Grove, Cookville, Farmers Academy, Gladewater, Green Hill, Liberty Hill, Lone Star, Maple Springs, Marshall Springs, Midway, Monticello, Old Union, Roeder, West Midway, West New Hope, White Oak, White Oak Springs, Wilkinson

Upshur County: Big Sandy, Clarksville City, East Mountain, Gilmer, Gladewater, Ore City, Union Grove, Warren City, Ashland, Bethel, Bethlehem, Bettie, Boxwood, Brumley, Cedar Springs, Center Point, Coffeeville, Concord, Cox, Delrose, Diana, Enoch, Enon, Ewell, Friendship, Glenwood, Graceton, Grice, Indian Rock, James, Kelsey, LaFayette, Latch, Lone Pine, Midway, Mings Chapel, New Mountain, Old Diana, Pattonfield, Phillips, Piedmont, Piney Grove, Pritchett, Rhonesboro, Rosewood, Sand Hill, Shady Grove, Simpsonville, Snow Hill, Soules Chapel, Stamps, Summerfield, Thomas, Union Hill, Valley View, West Mountain, Wilkins

Van Zandt County: Callender Lake CDP, Canton, Edgewood, Edom, Fruitvale, Grand Saline, Myrtle Springs, Van, Wills Point, Alsa, Ben Wheeler, Cana, Clifton, Clower, Colfax, Corinth Denman Crossroads, Elwood, Four Mile Prairie, High, Holly Springs, Jackson, Jones, Lawrence Springs, Mars, Martins Mill, Midway, Oakland, Odom, Owlett Green, Phalba, Primrose, Pruitt, Redland, Roddy, Sand Flat, Scott, Silver Lake, Small, Tundra, Wallace, Walton, Watkins, Wentworth, Whitton, Wise

Wood County: Alba, Golden, Hawkins, Mineola, Quitman, Winnsboro, Yantis